Privacy Policy

Pro Natura Gesellschaft für gesunde Ernährung mbH (hereinafter “Pro Natura”, “us”, “we” or “our”) has created this “Privacy Policy” to explain our privacy practices so you will understand how information may be collected on our Website, (www.fructaidhealth.com), how we use this information, under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties, and the rights and options available to you with respect to such collected information. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources (e.g., public databases, providers of demographic information, joint marketing partners, social media platforms, people with whom you are connected on social media platforms, and other third parties).

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms of Use posted on our Website, sets forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Your use of this Website signifies your consent and agreement with this Privacy Policy. Please read the Privacy Policy carefully. If you do not agree to the provisions in this Privacy Policy, do not use the Website.

Our Website is intended for users who are 18 years of age or older and reside or are located in the United States.

Information Collected

We only collect information that you agree to provide to us via your explicit consent when you use the Website.

We may also collect potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.fructaidhealth.com blog posts. ProNatura only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the circumstances described below.

If you provide Pro Natura with personal information of another individual, you represent and warrant that you have the legal authority to do so and thereby permit us to use such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Like most website operators, we collect non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. This information is collected to better understand how visitors use this Website. From time to time, we may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by compiling such data and publishing a report for our internal use on trends in the usage of our Site.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to the Website may choose to interact with the Website in ways that require us to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that we gather depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we may ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://www.fructaidhealth.com to provide a username and email address.

Disclosure of Information Collected

Pro Natura does not disclose your personal information collected from your use of the Website to other people or companies.

Use of Your Information

We will store the information you provide to us and the information we collect about your activity on the Website in our database (the “Database”). In addition to using your information to provide you with information that you request from us, we may also use your information for the purposes described above

Opt-Out of Pro Natura Communications | Changes to Your Information

You may elect to opt-out of emails, updates and correspondence we send to you at any time. Each piece of electronic communication will include the option to UNSUBSCRIBE to allow you to opt-out at any time. You may also contact us directly with a request to opt-out by one of the methods under the Contact Information provision in this Privacy Policy.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to safeguard and protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If a breach occurs, we will notify you without unreasonable delay.

If you believe that any information you shared with us or the security of the Website has been compromised, please notify us immediately as provided in the “Contact Information” provision below.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers only the use of cookies by fructaidhealth.com and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Site may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites, products or services.

Cookies

To enrich your online experience, we may use “Cookies” and other technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content and appropriate advertising, and we may store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Fructaidhealth.com uses cookies to identify and track visitors, their usage of https://www.fructaidhealth.com, and their website access preferences. Users of the Site who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using this website, with the drawback that certain features of the website may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to fructaidhealth.com’s use of cookies.

Digital Millennium Copyright Act

We provide the Website as a general informational site. Pro Natura is not liable for any claim resulting from the use of material or information on the Website. Pursuant to the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA), if a user feels unauthorized material or information has been posted on the Website, please notify us by mail:

Pro Natura Gesellschaft für gesunde Ernährung mbH

Konrad-Adenauer-Allee 8-10

61118 Bad Vilbel

Germany

or by email: info@pro-natura-gmbh.de with the subject line stating “Copyright.”

The DMCA notice MUST include the following: (i) a detailed description of the alleged infringement; (ii) the copyright owner’s name or who otherwise retains authorized use; (iii) the URL(s) where the alleged infringement can be located; (iv) a statement indicating your authorization to file a DMCA complaint; (v) how you may be contacted; and (vi) the following statement:

I have a good faith belief that use of the copyrighted material described above is not authorized by the copyright owner or its agent, nor is such use otherwise permissible under law. I declare, under penalty of perjury, that the information presented herein is accurate, that I am authorized to represent the copyright holder, and I have a good faith belief that the use is infringing.

Use of the Website by Minors

We are in compliance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). Our Website is not designed or directed to collect information on individuals under the age of 13, and we request that individuals under the age of 13 do not disclose or send to Pro Natura their personal data.

Do Not Track Requests

The Site does not respond to browser-based, Do Not Track requests or signals.

Privacy Policy Changes

Pro Natura may change the terms within this Privacy Policy from time to time, and may do so at Pro Natura’s sole discretion. Modifications to the Privacy Policy will become effective immediately upon their posting, or as required by law. If the changes are material, we will provide notification by prominently posting an updated Privacy Policy on the Website or by sending you an email or other notification. We encourage visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to our Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this Website after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Effective Date

28 of December of 2018

Contact Information:

Please contact us with questions about this Privacy Policy, or to make any request concerning personal information and data collected by Pro Natura in connection with your use of the Website. You can write to us at:

Pro Natura Gesellschaft für gesunde Ernährung mbH

Konrad-Adenauer-Allee 8-10

61118 Bad Vilbel

Germany

or send us an e-mail: info@pro-natura-gmbh.de

or call us: 1-866-378-2845 (U.S. Toll Free).